Showing posts with label malacca. Show all posts
Showing posts with label malacca. Show all posts

Tuesday, December 29, 2009

Candid Photo Contest

Mood : blurr


tak2, aku bukan tengah blur sekarang, aku blur masa dalam gambar nih..
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
<(-__-)>


tetiba ja adik aku snap guna Nick kesayangan..
seb baik comel kan..
eh, bukan2, aku cakap anak sedara aku, Quratul Ain tuh yang comel..
tapi mak teh dia pun comel jugak kan?..
bak kata tuan contest, [en Halim], sambil menyelam, minum air..
ngahahaha!!
=P
gambar candid masa birthday party Quratul Ain..
aku tengok tempat lain, dia pun tengok tempat lain..
haa, ambek kau, dua-dua candid, puas sepuasnya lah kan?..
hohoho..
dah setahun dah umur dia..
nanti dah besar, mesti lagi comel kan dia?..
macam mak teh dia..
kan?..
eh?..
kenapa diam?..
ok, banyak sangat minum air sambil selam..
(-__-"


apa, kau pun nak join jugak?..
boleh2!!
kau klik ja gambar kat bawah nih..
tak2, lelaki2 hensem kat bawah nih takkan lompat keluar dan cium kau bertubi2 dengan rakusnya..
so kau jangan takut ok?..
=P


ok, sekian sahaja dari saya..
kau rasa, boleh menang tak?..
(^^,)
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
shining star~~

Friday, May 15, 2009

Lunchtime!!!


Mood : sexy~~

on 10th May, Sunday, I woke up at 6.15 for Subuh prayers and went back to sleep only to be waken again at 8.30..
we were going to make our leave to Holiday Inn for our Lunch Reunion around 11 am..
I got out of bed lazily and began packing my stuff..
being one of the early birds, I was the first to hit the showers..
so malas lah!!

after finished taking my bath, I slipped into my chosen outfit that I ironed last night before going out, and started drawing on my face i.e. putting on make-up..
I wonder sometimes when I picked up this habit of putting on make-up..
I remembered that I used to go out with only regular powder on my face, but now, dah pandai siott..
hahaha..
neways, after I dolled up, putting on foundation, press powder, a little blusher, eye shadow, and a little bit of eye liner, I proceeded to dolling up some of my friends..
I used to be a noOb when it came to make-up, but my friends seemed to trust me dolling up their faces..
congratulations Obi Wan Kanobi, you have received trust from your fellow peers..
adehhhh~~


all dolled up~~

Hakim came to the Inn in his car and collected all our bags..
he is just so nice, helping us weak women..
more like malas!!
wakakaka..
he also dropped off Hajar, the missing member of the girls..
it was havoc in the Lobby!!
hahahaha..
anyways, we checked out around 10.30 am and made our way to DP..
Jiha had to return a pair of shoes which she doubts as made from pig skin..
there were 3 dots on the sole of the shoes.. good thing I didn't touch nor tried on her shoes..
hohoho..
I managed to snap some pictures while at the shop..
the mirrors were full length so I couldn't pass out that opportunity.. (^^,)


reflection..

Holiday Inn wasn't that far from where we stayed so we just walked there..
passed some shops and stores, went through MP, crossed the road and BAMM, we were there!!
adess, tak lawak pun..

we were first to arrive at the crime scene, loaded ourselves on the couches in the massive lobby and waited for the guys and MPP Advisors to arrive..
we even cam whored while waiting..
I wasn't really in this picture since I was the one who took it, but I edited it in Photoshop, and whalla!!!



the guys arrived around 11.15 am and we continued to loiter around the lobby waiting for the advisors to come..
around 12.40pm, we went to the hotel's cafe'..
we could smell all those mouth watering dishes being served..
our eyes feasted first while waiting in the buffet line..
I was practically not caring about the calories at that point..
I took everything in sight, not caring weather it was loaded with fat or not..
I ate fried bihoon, fried chicken, grilled duck, mini pizza's, fried popia, ice-cream, cake, omelette, cheese sandwiches, and stuff I don't even know the names of..
hahaha..
we practically stuffed our faces..


our full faces..


cam whoring.. (^^,)

only one person was unable to make it to our reunion..
Asyraf was working so was unable to join us..
he sent apology messages to everyone though..
so I guess it was ok..
the bread and butter of our lunch was receiving RM 50 each from the balance of our money..
hohoho~~
not just being full in the stomachs, we also got extra money to spend..
awesome!!

around 3 pm, we said good bye to each other with hugs an kisses to the cheeks.. (girls only)
I rode with Hakim, in his car, he said he could send me to the LRT station..
adess, what were you thinking? sicko deh!!
hahahaha..
he dropped KN and me at the LRT station in Sungai Besi..
I rode the LRT to Putra Terminal where I was greeted by Ibu, Baba, Kak Ijah, Abg Hafiz and Sakinah..
the car was cramped so abg Hafiz took the bus home..
I arrived to their house in Gombak around 6.30 pm and rested my butt..
adehhh...
took a bath and hang out in the room with Kak Ijah..
we planned for tomorrow's trip to Genting in glee..
hohoh~~
really can't wait.. (^^,)
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
shining star~~


Hangout in Malacca..



Mood : shopaholic!!

so after I met with my friends, we hangout in the hotel room and talked a bit..
after that, we performed our prayers and got ready to go out..
around 3 pm, we left the Inn and made our way to Dataran Pahlawan (DP)..

we spent the whole day walking and shopping..

the whole afternoon and evening went by without us noticing..

guess time does fly by when you're having fun..
(^^,)


Fenix Inn..


this picture was taken before exiting our room..


crazy people walking through!!



shopping time!!


finally, McD!!!


more shopping to burn off calories from the McD..


Kak Ieta and I returned to our Inn around 7 pm..
it's a good thing we both held the keys to our rooms..
the others were nowhere to be found..

we got separated while shopping..

I took my bath, prayed and rested my aching feet..

heavenly resting on the soft bed, alone in the hotel room..
aahhhhhhh... (^^,)


after the others returned, Faida informed us that the MPP guys wanted to join us hanging out and watch a movie with us tonight..

so around 8.45 pm, we went out again..

walked around the shopping complex again in search of stuff to buy..

hahaha..

next we went to get a bite to eat at Newton, next to MP..
I ate Char Kwae Teow and drank Mocha Blended..
heavenly man......

the guys arrived in Hakim's car, and joined us but they already ate..
we lepak2 for a while there and made our way to the movie cinema around 11.15 pm..
we decided to watch X-Men Origins : Wolverine at 11.30 pm..

it was an awesome movie, with all the fighting and everything..
but I was dissapointed in some of the shots, which didn't look much convincing..
but overall, it was worth the RM 10..

we returned to our Inn around 1.30 am..

that's a first for me..
I've never been outside at that time before..
Mummy, if you're reading this, I'm Sorry!!
(>-<)



casual night..


with Jiha at Newton..


the guys came!!



on our way to the cinema.. I look peculiarly fat.. hahaha..


.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
shining star~~


Kedah to Seremban to Malacca..


Mood : psych!!

my holiday journey began on 8th May 2009, at 10 pm..
I boarded the bus with anticipation for my holiday ahead..
waving goodbye to my mother and little sister through the bus window, I made my way to cloud 9, faster than scheduled..
adoiii, why am I typing like this??
hahahaha..

anyways, before I closed my eyes, I messaged my friend in Seremban and told her that I was on my way..
estimated arrival time around dawn, Subuh time..
I slept while still feeling the tingle of excitement in my tummy..
I'm gonna see my friends again!!
turning on my mp3 phone, I slept while being lullabied by the songs of Mirotic from DBSK..
(^^,)

next thing I knew, it was 6 am and I have reached Seremban..
wohooo!!
I called Fasha, my friend, and she came and fetched me with her brother..
adehhh, sexy dehh her brother, in shorts..
being the good person that I am, I looked away~~
hahaha..
we arrived at her house around 6.30 am, where I quickly perform my Subuh prayers..
I fell asleep after wards and woke up at 8.30 and had breakfast..
ate Fasha's cooking..
sedappppp!!!
after that, I ironed my clothes and took my bath..
we left for the bus terminal at 10 am..
all the while, in the car, Fasha and her family were talking..
and I honestly couldn't understand much they were saying..
coz they were talking in mix dialect, cross over between Kelantense and Negori..
adehhhh..
I chose to sit quietly and just observe with my 4 eyes.. (^^,)

we got to bus terminal 1 to pick up Faida, another friend of mine, and we went to terminal 2 where our bus would be waiting..
we would progress to Malacca together, the three of us, where we shall meet up with the rest of our members, Ain, Jiha, Raha, and Kak Ieta..
Hajar had to study for her finals so we would only get to see her on 10th..
once we met, Fasha, Faida and I started sharing and swaping stories, revisiting the glory days of MPP-ing, etc..
it was so much fun!!
it felt great to meet friends.. being stuck at home can take a toll on you sometimes..
huhuh..

so at 11.30 am, we boarded the bus to Malacca..
we each got single seats but in the same row..
don't ask me how that happened..
(o_0;;
anyways, I was in the middle with Fasha on my right and Faida on my left..
we were minding our own business and talking to each other, but the guy sitting in front of me kept turning back and stealling glances at my friends and I..
it was so iratating that we were even making fun of him..
hahaha..
we got bored so started listening to our mp3 phones, but Faida went to sleep..
I couldn't hold back and started singing softly to some songs like What If and Sorry Sorry by Super Junior..
I didn't think that it was any loud but the guy in front of me kept glancing back..
aisyhhh!! kacau mood tol..
so after we arrived in Malacca Central, I asked Fasha, was I singing loudly in the bus?..
she said she didn't hear anything..
peculiar... guess he wasn't used to being surrounded by gorgeous girls before..
*bats eyelashes*

we met up with Raha and Kak Ieta in MC and continued our journey to Mahkota Parade, to Fenix Inn situated next to Dataran Pahlawan..
the bus we rode was quite full, so we had to stand..
the atmosphere was happy and chirpy with us in the lead..
awesome!!
once we reached the Inn, we met with Ain and Jiha..
things turned loud after that with high pitched laughter and voices from our kept emotions..
it was really great to see my friends again..
Ain looked chubbier, Jiha as her own skinny self, Raha the jokester of our group, Kak Ieta the same as usual, Fasha the cute and funny one and Faida the quiet yet funny one..
ahhhh, so good to see you guys!!
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
shining star~~

Friday, May 8, 2009

going for holiday!!


Mood : weirdly sexy~~

I'll be leaving for my holiday tonight..
making a stop in Seremban and continuing to Malacca later..
after a night there, we -Ex-MPP Girls - will be heading for our lunch date with the Ex-MPP Guys at the Holiday Inn hotel, around 11 am on 10th May..
I can't wait!!!
(^^,)

and if you saw my previous post..
the possibility of me going to Genting Highlands is high!!
my sister and her husband will be joining my quest in vending out frustrations by riding roller coasters over and over againnnnn~~
wehoooo!!!
will post pictures when I get back..
look forward to it okies?!!..
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
shining star~~

Thursday, May 7, 2009

holiday needed..



Mood : looking ahead

I haven't been in the best of moods right now..
it's just, things suddenly got out of hand..
1 minute it was like this, then another minute it was like that..
sigh..

well, there's not much I can do now..
I'm still at home, waiting for 8th May..
wanting to ride the bus to Seremban at 10.30pm, going to Malacca afterwords..
I am really in need of a holiday..
I was even contemplating on going to Genting Highlands to ward off some tension..
but I decided against it, not enough money meh..
so I'm basically going to enjoy my holiday in Malacca..
let's just hope it's enough..
but I can't wait to meet my Ex-MPP's..
I wonder if they'll look at me and say I'm thinner..
hahahahaha, I wish!
I lost like 3kg's but I gained them back recently..
wonder why............
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
shining star~~


Tuesday, May 5, 2009

packing time~~


Mood : blur~~

it's 5th of May now..
09.59 am..
I just woke up.. still sleepy..
(-_-) zZz

I'm departing for Malacca this 8th May, stopping by at my friends house in Seremban where we'll go to Malacca together afterwords..
anyways, I still haven't pack..
so lazy...
what to do seh..
at times like this I wish I was a wizard like Harry Potter..
that way, with a flick of my wand, all my stuff would be packed!..
hohohoho..
total liars..
being lazy sucks..

neways, my practical allowance from college is already in my bank account..
I got like, RM795..
I gave some to my mum, and spent like a hundred..
the rest is for my trip to Malacca..
at least I don't have to bother my mum..
hohoho..

I was at C-Mart yesterday and I saw a new spa opened up..
the list of services were on a banner outside the store..
bla bla bla...
manicure & pedicure = RM35!!
sweet!!
the shop in Malacca does manicure and pedicure for RM25 EACH..
living in Kedah does have its advantages..
hohoho..
neways, I so want to go do it but it would be boring doing it alone..
have to wait for my sister to come back home, then we can go together and have our nails done..
come back man!!
let's have girl moments..
wakakaka.. (^o^)
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
shining star~~


Monday, April 27, 2009

things are looking up~~


Mood : thrilled~~

i got a message this afternoon from a friend of mine..
she told me to call the college and give my CIMB account number to the clerk..
i'm finally going to get my practical allowance from college!!
wuhooo!!
i'm like, so thrilled right now..
i can finally pay off some debts..
i don't know when they'll bank in the money yet, but i'm hoping it's soon coz i have to go to Malacca next month..
and that's not too far away..
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
shining star~~


Saturday, April 25, 2009

damn broke~~


Mood : worried..

i can't believe i used a cuss word in my title..
hahahaha...
well, i am really broke..
i want to buy things for myself and i don't even have any money..
this sucks man..
i wish the people in the education department would call me already, give me a job as a replacement teacher so i can start earning some greens.. and reds and blues..
hahahaha...

on another note, i have to start collecting money for my trip to Malacca next month..
it might cost about RM 200++..
man............
so damn broke!!
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
not so shining star~~


Friday, March 6, 2009

practical report~~


Mood : unfocused

it's now 6th May 2009, 3 more days before the start of the due date for practical report submission.. it's from 9th to 13th March 2009 and the presentation is on 17th March..

personally, my completion rate for my report is only 40%..
ahahaha...
i've been really unfocused..
i mean, think about it, when can i complete my report when the internet is distracting me?
i mean...
there's chatting, myspace, friendster, and this blog..
it's all distractions..
don't you think so??..

ahahaha... (^^,)
that was fun!!
well, the really distraction starts from myself first..
but it's kindda fun to blame other stuff..
hehehe..
so currently, i'll be really busy with my practical report..

and there's also the plans for my visit to Malacca..
i'm really planning to go to Afamosa Wetworld, maybe to the zoo, karaoke-ing, etc..
but it's just in a planning state..
who knows what might happen.. (^^,)

well, that's all my babble for now..
i'll try to update later..
thanks for reading...
take care!!!

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
shining star~~


LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin